Changeset: 44193133
Actualizaciones en Uruguay. Reconocimiento cartográfico 2016 por KG.
Closed by burtlang
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Local GPX |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from muralito
DO NOT CONVERT NODES TO WAYS!!!!!!!!!!!!
YOU ARE TRASHING THE MAP, ADDING BAD DATA, DESTROYING HISTORY OF EXISTING DATA AND NOT IMPROVING PRECISIONALSO YOUR SOURCE IS NOT WHAT YOU DECLARE. IT IS NOT POSSIBLE TO MAP WHAT YOU ARE MAPPING USING THEM. DECLARE THE REAL SOURCE YOU ARE USING.
-
Comment from muralito
WHRE THE FCK DO YOU SEE ASPHALT IN https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/78105016 ?
REDOUBLE OR TRIPLE CHECK YOUR SOURCE!!!PLEASE DO NOT ADD BAAAAAADDDDD DATA. ITS PREFERRED TO NOT HAVE DATA THAN TO HAVE IT WRONG!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
-
Comment from muralito
AND WEHRE DID YOU SEE ASPHALT IN https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/305316206
or https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/180834256
?????????????????????SOURCE?????????
-
Comment from burtlang
Prior to me entering a surface type, there was no other surface type present. Thank you for your observation. But what I see on my ground survey on that particular road is asphalt.
-
Comment from muralito
It's prefered to have no surface tagged, than have the wrong surface tagged. The first is an omission, the last is an error.
If you see asphalt, then your ground survey is wrong or low quality! You should stop making changes based on this survey, to first check the quality of the survey and try to find how those errors were introduced in the survey. If not you will probably "inadvertently" continue adding bad data, only that those next times it won't be inadvertently because there were a lots of warnings about the quality of the survey.
-
Comment from burtlang
I will make sure what I see in my survey is correct, and ask others for there opinions as well if it is a close call. Thank you for double checking my data. Is there anything else that you have noticed?
-
Comment from muralito
No, I hadn't check all changesets.
I just raise a warning flag to try to improve the changes based on this KG 2016 survey.
Ways (12)
- Ancap (457971830), v1
- 457971831, v1
- 457971832, v1
- Adidas Outlet (457971833), v1
- Michelin (457971834), v1
- 457971835, v1
- Sevilla (78116324), v4
- Juan de Dios Peza (78109135), v5
- Bulevar José Batlle y Ordóñez (180834256), v6
- Bulevar José Batlle y Ordóñez (305316206), v4
- Doctor Francisco Simón (78105016), v6
- Avenida Luis Alberto de Herrera (173002891), v6
Nodes (1-20 of 33)
- 1
- 2
- 4540275030, v1
- 4540275031, v1
- 4540275032, v1
- 4540275033, v1
- 4540275034, v1
- 4540275035, v1
- 4540275036, v1
- 4540275037, v1
- 4540275038, v1
- 4540275039, v1
- 4540275040, v1
- 4540275041, v1
- 4540275042, v1
- Dunlop (4540275043), v1
- 4540275044, v1
- 4540275045, v1
- 4540275046, v1
- 4540275047, v1
- 4540275048, v1
- 4540275049, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |