Changeset: 44394495
added implied turn restriction
Closed by marinad_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from huaraz
Hi telenav team, please be aware osmand is challenged with some turn restrictions. I logged it as a potential bug:
https://groups.google.com/forum/#!topic/osmand/Te-PR2GOCAU
However, simplifying the turn restriction would solve it too. -
Comment from marinad_telenav
Hi. Thanks for the observation. I didn't know that osmand doesn't interpret correctly the via nodes. I split the ways where the links started, hope this will fix the problem. However shouldn't that be also revolved on the routing side? maybe there are also other restriction in this situation.
Marina
Ways (13)
- 112 Avenue NW (459559307), v1
- 459559308, v1
- 459559309, v1
- 112 Avenue NW (459559310), v1
- Sarcee Trail NW (459559311), v1
- 112 Avenue NW (459559312), v1
- Sarcee Trail NW (459559313), v1
- Sarcee Trail NW (27520284), v23
- 112 Avenue NW (204283612), v5
- 112 Avenue NW (204283619), v4
- Sarcee Trail NW (273625035), v8
- 426944070, v4
- 459557719, v2
Relations (10)
- 6792465, v1
- 6792466, v1
- 6792467, v1
- 6792468, v1
- 6792469, v1
- 6792470, v1
- 6792471, v1
- 6792472, v1
- 6792473, v1
- 6792474, v1
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |