Changeset: 44494285
Created an information
Closed by vbth
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.5.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM. What is actually here, is it a building or simply a signpost.
I imagine that you have made a typo and it is spelt Centre rather than the American way?
Cheers Phil -
Comment from SomeoneElse
I'm guessing that it's a duplicate of https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/410268974 , actually.
-
Comment from vbth
Hi, the place might be right but the name was only Cymraeg for village Hall. Also it was not visioble on the (offline) map. therefore i set an named it. Just give it a "i"-button an name it "Myddfai Community Hall & Visitor Centre". thanks.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
@vbth I wouldn't worry too much about what any particular map does or doesn't show, since they all show different things. I've tried to merge everything together and added a building in https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/462068160 .
-
Comment from vbth
thank you.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |