Changeset: 44616342
อัพเดทสถานที่
Closed by BankJakkapan
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | th |
Discussion
-
Comment from stephankn
you seemed to have missed to take over the tagging of highway 12 when you turned it into a dual carriage highway. Would be great if you could re-visit that area and add the tags to your newly created ways.
For example this is a start: way 461335048
If you need support in finding the ways with missing tags, feel free to contact me. -
Comment from Russ McD
Hwy 12 west of here is NOT a dual carraigeway ... it may have painted islands in areas, but OSM convention dictates we draw as a single carraigeway.
Also, the where the 2372 and 2278 one way sections cross the 12, the western lanes are NOT connected to the rest of the road, making routing impossible ... very poor work. -
Comment from stephankn
Please check out the forum for further discussion:
https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=634589
Ways (1-20 of 38)
- 1
- 2
- 461335048, v1
- 461335049, v1
- 461335050, v1
- 461335051, v1
- 461335052, v1
- 461335053, v1
- 461335054, v1
- 461335055, v1
- 461335056, v1
- 2278 (461335057), v1
- 461335058, v1
- 461335059, v1
- 2278 (461335060), v1
- 461335061, v1
- 2372 (461335062), v1
- 461335063, v1
- 12 (312871420), v3
- 12 (312871427), v5
- 12 (318701785), v3
- 318701783, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |