Loading...
Changeset: 44826949
aanvullingen community-centre
Closed by GuyVV
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11425 nl) |
---|---|
source | Forum |
Discussion
-
Comment from Polarbear
Hi GuyVV, you have added a number of sports centres in your area. Please note that the tag has an extra 's', leisure=sports_centre.
Please be so kind and check and fix them. It would be good to add the sport=* as well. Thanks. -
Comment from Polarbear
I wonder also why you have deleted your soccer pitches that you had drawn previously?
A sports centre can of course have pitches inside. -
Comment from GuyVV
I hope it is correct now.
When I had deleted 'soccer' it was set on de community_center.
Ways (4)
Nodes (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |