Changeset: 44900971
Changed the relation type to boundary
Closed by Martini097
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en_AU) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from aharvey
Is it appropriate to use http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Relation:land_area here?
-
Comment from Martini097
It could be. I was primarily trying to revert a seemingly arbitrary change to type=multipolygon that was causing an issue in a renderer
-
Comment from aharvey
Sorry I thought you created the relation, I couldn't look at the full history as https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/4095122 has an application error. Given it's up to version 198 I'm not surprised.
-
Comment from Martini097
Yeah, that was my struggle as well. I couldn't view the history or any changes related to it, and the only relevant page i could find was on boundaries. I see/have no issue with you changing the tags to fit relation:land_area as it does seem to fit better
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |