Changeset: 44903867
I have named a building I thought worthy of adding
Closed by jireland
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM. This should probably be amenity=social club, bar implies it is open to the public, whereas a social club has membership rules.
Cheers Phil -
Comment from BCNorwich
Yes welcome to OSM. Actually the facility is already mapped and all information is on the building outline. It is tagged as amenity=social_club, so I have removed your POI so as not to duplicate the information, hope that's OK.
-
Comment from trigpoint
Well spotted, the building and club outline are separate and overlapping ways. That could do with a tidy up while you are removing the node.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Sorry forgot to mention the duplicate I removed as well.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |