Loading...
Changeset: 44952695
Update hospitals, validation fixes.
Closed by maxerickson
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing Sat, Tiger 2015. |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
could you check the tagging of this way?
"namep = County Route 16/8"
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/15520161Jan
-
Comment from maxerickson
Fixed it. 'namep' was a typo from switching name_1 and name. The address I added used the value in name so I assumed it was the main value but didn't want to delete the other value (counties do often have a secondary system of labeling roads but it would need a survey to know for sure if anything is posted here).
Ways (11)
- 464101868, v1
- Minnie Hamilton Health System (464101869), v1
- 464101870, v1
- 15519635, v2
- 15519661, v2
- Hospital Drive (15520161), v3
- Old Route 16 (15520465), v3
- 311345431, v2
- 311345432, v2
- 311345434, v2
15520109, v3
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |