Loading...
Changeset: 44982615
Private Driveway. Not a named public road.
Closed by grantiago
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! Don’t delete private driveway! If necessary add access=private!
-
Comment from grantiago
Private or not it is wrong. Name is wrong. Placement is wrong. Look at the sat. overlay. there is no road called North Quail Summit Place. Private property. Private road. It creates confusion on the real earth.
-
Comment from user_5359
You see the correctness of your changeset comment has a high priority.
Ways (2)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |