Changeset: 45142175
Aligning or naming imported tiger roads #to-fix
Closed by calfarome
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing; New & Misaligned TIGER Roads (2015) |
Discussion
-
Comment from oba510
Hi, did you notice that you've been re-adding (along with other Mapbox employees) old streets that have previously been deleted from the Dublin Crossing construction site? Are you sure they still exist?
-
Comment from calfarome
Hi Oba510,
Thank you for letting me know about this issue. These streets were added on the basis of Tiger data. However, the JOSM filter was on and I failed to notice the `landuse=construction` tag areas, since they were hidden. From now on, I will make sure to avoid adding any data in the under construction landuses. Thanks again.
Best,
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |