Loading...
Changeset: 45150482
Houses Import #DallasImport #DFWOSM
Closed by Andrew Matheny_import
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Texas Orthophoto |
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi Andrew Matheny,
Some of the imported buildings have overlaps with some highways in this changeset. The highways themselves are misaligned and not the buildings imported. It would be great if you can align these.
Best,
Manohar
-
Comment from Andrew Matheny
Good catch! Fixed and done
- 465781385, v1
- 465781387, v1
- 465781388, v1
- 465781389, v1
- 465781390, v1
- 465781391, v1
- 465781392, v1
- 465781393, v1
- 465781394, v1
- 465781395, v1
- 465781396, v1
- 465781397, v1
- 465781398, v1
- 465781399, v1
- 465781400, v1
- 465781401, v1
- 465781402, v1
- 465781403, v1
- 465781404, v1
- 465781405, v1
Relations (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |