Changeset: 45171756
public footpaths
Closed by Happy_Daze
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-us |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Hi Welcome to OSM,
You seem to have added a footpath which meanders across a roundabout and a road. Did you mean to save this for everyone to see of were you practicing? Do you need any help with this? -
Comment from BCNorwich
Yes welcome, I started to rectify the problems on some of the sections of path modified/added at the north of this changeset. Unfortunately I think the rest is better/easier if removed and started again. Then as they are pavements by the road separated by a kerb it could be better to map them as sidewalks of the carriageway.
Happy Daze please just ask if you need help. I take it you've read the help pages linked from the top of this page.
Regards
Ways (7)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |