Loading...
Changeset: 45230490
Houses Import #DallasImport #DFWOSM
Closed by Andrew Matheny_import
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Texas Orthophoto |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
all these buildings have the key 'shrt' - is this a mistake during import? It's not used in any other place.Jan
-
Comment from Andrew Matheny
Jan-
Yep, this is an extra tag I bring in during the import to be able to categorize buildings that overlap multiple land uses. I've removed them from the buildings.
Thanks!
Andrew
- 466531434, v1
- 466531435, v1
- 466531436, v1
- 466531437, v1
- 466531438, v1
- 466531439, v1
- 466531440, v1
- 466531441, v1
- 466531442, v1
- 466531443, v1
- 466531444, v1
- 466531445, v1
- 466531446, v1
- 466531447, v1
- 466531448, v1
- 466531449, v1
- 466531450, v1
- 466531451, v1
- 466531452, v1
- 466531454, v1
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |