Loading...
Changeset: 45434736
Made Bristol Harbour actual water
Closed by Stefan Frick
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en |
Discussion
-
Comment from ndm
The way you've tagged with "water" is part of a multipolygon relation which has an inside and an outside, see https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1250536. The relation is marked as "dock" which is probably closer to a floating harbour than "just water".
I expect that this change will probably have to be reverted, along with https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/45435219.
I'd recommend starting with smallish changes -- I still remember deleting half an A-road, luckily no one noticed :-)
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |