Loading...
Changeset: 45457926
wasn't tagged as a park previously
Closed by Hiimbraydon
Tags
created_by | Vespucci 0.9.8.1.1216 |
---|---|
imagery_used | OpenStreetMap (Standard) |
source | user |
Discussion
-
Comment from ediyes
Hola,
Por favor tenga cuidado al editar parques y no mover las calles existentes.
Yo acabo de corregir el error. -
Comment from nevw
Hiimbraydon this was poorly mapped. You have joined edges to streets. It looks nothing like reality in satellite imagery. Name is unlikely to be correct. There appears to be residential housing and other large building infrastructure inside the boundary. Please take more care and zoom in very close to edit as this is a public map.
-
Comment from nevw
Edited area as best as able remotely.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |