Loading...
Changeset: 45487738
Indicated a nearby park as 'park' instead of grasland
Closed by Ties86
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | nl |
Discussion
-
Comment from de vries
Ik heb deze changeset ook terugegdraaid met de zelfde reden als https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/45487427#map=15/51.6867/5.3119&layers=N
ook hier was al een buitenste weg aanwezig om aan te geven dat het om een park gaat, zie https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/372559554
Btw, ik ben een locale mapper hier uit den bosch, dus als je ooit nog hulp nodig hebt met mappen moet je me maar een berichtje sturen.Happy Mapping!
Ways (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |