Changeset: 45514809
Updated a building
Closed by jun hyuck kim
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 7.0.5-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from ToniE
Hello Jun,
please be careful with your Krean words/Letters and so on. "addr:housenumber" requires "digits" at least in Germany, UK, ...
I have deleted your "뮌헨숙소" in addr:housenumber again and put it into a "note" tag.
Cheers
Toni -
Comment from dooley
https://translate.google.com/#auto/de/%EB%AE%8C%ED%97%A8%EC%88%99%EC%86%8C
> translates to "München Unterkunft" :-)
-
Comment from ToniE
So this seems to be a misuse of OSM data for private purposes - well, guess my opinion on that :-(
I see this misuse often with "Add a not to the map" here in Munich ... really bad habit. -
Comment from Rainero
... and some more wrong names from this User in Nürnberg, which I deleted now.
-
Comment from BeKri
Mapsme.Blödsinn halt,
gibt es mit schöner Regelmäßigkeit,
auch mit Name "Airbnb" etc.
Viel Spaß beim "putzen"
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |