Changeset: 45558976
ошибки самопересечений полигонов
Closed by Ratty
Tags
created_by | Merkaartor 0.18.3.31 (en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from MrYadro
Hello Ratty, is that automated changes? Why did you remove this building? https://www.openstreetmap.org/#map=19/54.76630/83.08811 https://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=45558976
-
Comment from Ratty
totally manual. building is still there (relation#6916700), but, as i can see, mapnik don't recognize http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Relation:building. Or, maybe, i misuse it.
-
Comment from MrYadro
type=building are used in two contexts: 3D modelling and indoor mapping.
-
Comment from MrYadro
The area that makes up the building outline, e.g. the walls.
This outline needs to be tagged with Tag:building=yes or another building value for *compatibility with 2D-renderers.* -
Comment from Ratty
outline of a whole building as a polygone will be self-intersecting. So i suggest to add that tag to every part.
-
Comment from Ratty
or, maybe, remove all that crap and make ordinary type=multipolygon.
Ways (7)
Relations (1)
Nodes (16)
- 4637512424, v1
- 4637512425, v1
- 4637512426, v1
- 4637512427, v1
- 4637512428, v1
- 4637512429, v1
- 4637512430, v1
- 4637512431, v1
3496857457, v2642051001, v71077136088, v41789910524, v2663399785, v4663399787, v4663399812, v4663399813, v4
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |