Changeset: 45596609
Wasserwerk hinzu
Closed by puzzle
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | OpenStreetMap (Standard);OpenStreetMap GPS traces |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from Jo Cassel
Hier ist etwas schiefgegangen,bitte die Bearbeitung überprüfen und korrigieren.
-
Comment from Jo Cassel
Nach 2 Monaten keinerlei Reaktion von
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/puzzle
-> Revert -
Comment from puzzle
Was war schiefgegangen, bitte einen näheren Hinweis.
-
Comment from freebeer
Way: 150065690
Edited 1 day ago by Jo Cassel
Version #6 · Changeset #49960743
Tags
landuse residentialWasserwerk hinzu
Edited 5 months ago by puzzle
Version #5 · Changeset #45596609
Tagsbuilding yes
building:levels 1Edited over 2 years ago by Feuermond16
Version #4 · Changeset #27862714
Tags
landuse residentialABER...
Way: 469693841
Deleted 1 day ago by Jo Cassel
Version #2 · Changeset #49960743https://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=49960743
Deleted object appears to be present (but difficult to see) in Bing == DG Std == Mapbox (DigitalGlobe Premium is useless) so it seems reasonable to revert this Wasserwerk way to v1 to my eyes.I suspect user puzzle wanted to add levels=1 to the new Wasserwerk but mistakenly added that to the landuse outline. Ah, yes, editor iD, the source of similar errors I cannot explain.
'Tschuldigung wegen engrisch gleich oben -
Comment from freebeer
Wasserwerk besser sichtbar via ESRI schneebedeckte Luftbilder, aber 14,5m entfernung von Gebaeude.
DigitalGlobe Premium sieht aus wie 'ne Verschlimmbesserung von ESRI.
Verschiebung in DigitalGlobe Standard, overzoom z20, um 7,7m. (andere Gebaeude haben so gut wie keine Verschiebung gegen z19 Bing, leider nicht immer sehr genau. Ursprungliche Quellen sind GPS, auch im Wald ungenau. Wiederhergestellt, hoffentlich ohne Beschwerden.-- Freibier (gibt's morgen)
-
Comment from Jo Cassel
Ja, der Grund für meinen Revert war, dass das ganze Wohngebiet seit Monaten als ein Gebäude daherkommt.
@puzzle dies hätte sich vermieden lassen, wenn Du dir deinen Edit auch mal abschließend auf der Karte angeschaut hättest.
Ich hoffe, alles ist zur allgemeinen Zufriedenheit erledigt
Grüße in die Runde
Ways (2)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |