Loading...
Changeset: 45633369
a park
Closed by karthik0919
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from DougPeterson
This appears to be a residential area and not a park. I have mapped every park that Westland has publicized. It would appear that this should be removed unless there is a some reason to keep or change it, .e.g., into a landuse=residential.
Ways (11)
- 470052904, v1
- dale's park (470052905), v1
- Vista Lane (263403570), v3
- North Newburgh Road (322661275), v3
- Scotsdale Circle (8750890), v5
- 322726325, v2
- Tom Brown Court (8767556), v4
- Narise Street (8760171), v5
- 51477454, v2
- 51477589, v2
- 51477592, v2
Relations (2)
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |