Changeset: 45753829
#maproulette Fix_roundabouts
Closed by Vlad Ratiu
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
Dear Vlad,
What is your intention with those roundabouts. In the Netherland we go theother way round. Becarefull with the map please.
Greetz, Eggie -
Comment from alphensebezorger
From BING aerial pictures I would say this is NOT a roundabout. Probably this is a turning circle, the center island seems traversable. There might be road signs present to indicate the roundabout/turning circle, but a survey seems needed for those.
-
Comment from dvdhoven
It is not a roundabout. It has no traffic_signs.
It is a kind of a square that facilitate the firms around it. You can call it a turning circle if you want.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |