Loading...
Changeset: 45804804
Added park to old basing
Closed by L12NB
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.0 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM
You seem to have added a park over the top of the existing village green. We only map everything once, so your new park doesn't follow that guideline. The outline includes a strange 'jag' across the middle. I suggest your park is removed and the name is transferred to the existing village green.
Do you help sorting this out?
-
Comment from chillly
Looking at the later edits, this has been reverted (undone) with other stuff too
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |