Changeset: 45835602
yanaconas
Closed by EdwinCaldon
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 Debian en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
I've noticed this area because there are lots of overlapping landuse=residential areas.
It seems that you have mapped buildings with this tag?
I also wonder if the position is correct, the sat images show an offset of ~35 m.
Some roads like https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/472374801
seem to be very differnt from the sat images. Also, this way https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/477212904 doesn't look like a service area. I assume you meant highway=service ?
Before you use a sat image as background please make sure to correct the offset in JOSM using GPS or Strava layers. -
Comment from EdwinCaldon
In that moment I didn't have sat images, but some points are already in a correct way, for the others I'm workng on it. Thanks.
Ways (6)
Nodes (9)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |