Changeset: 45873594
fixed dangle
Closed by Whereis_Cruicky
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from nevw
I think you may have broken the Heathcote-Graytown National Park multipolygon with this edit. You appear to have tried to shift or delete a part of the boundary of the park to line up with a road or something.
The park boundary came from http://parkweb.vic.gov.au/__data/assets/pdf_file/0004/315679/Park-note-Heathcote-Graytown-National-Park.pdf
You should leave these alone unless you have more correct information about the gazetted boundary. They don't necessarily align with trees, roads or even other adjacent boundaries but may be gazetted from time to time with new boundaries
Do you want me to try reverting the changeset to fix it or able you able to correct it? -
Comment from nevw
I have added the correct boundary for Heathcote-Graytown National Park without reverting your changes.
Ways (4)
Relations (3)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |