Changeset: 45982329
corrects geometry
Closed by RitterR
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11526 pl) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from kreuzschnabel
May I ask which source you used for your geometry correction? The A1 is under construction here, so Bing imagery is outdated!
-
Comment from RitterR
I have used Bing imagery. So if You say it is outdated, I change back my changes.
-
Comment from kreuzschnabel
Thanks, I think that would be the best way (preferably revert / part-revert your changeset) since the temporary construction routing has been surveyed for the previous state. Maybe one of the preceding editors could supply a GPX file?
-
Comment from kreuzschnabel
Hint for the future: Bing imagery is about 6 or 7 years old in most part of the worlds. Have a look at the history of the way you’re going to refine, and if it’s newer, leave it as it is or ask the last editor about the state. Things always might have changed. You can look up the date of Bing imagery on JOSM by right click → Tile information → Capture Date)
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |