Loading...
Changeset: 46142452
Correcting path designations in Harlestone Firs
Closed by MaxL
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mike Baggaley
Hi, you appear to have re-added some names to paths in this edit. Identifiers such as HW44 and HW21 are not names but are references and should not go in the name field. In an earlier edit, I had moved these to the loc_ref field. As they are not national references, they shouldn't go in the ref field, hence I put them in the loc_ref field. They could go in the prow_ref field if they are the public right of way references - see http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:prow_ref.
Regards,
Mike
Ways (14)
- 176700460, v2
- HW21 (116603851), v4
- 176700458, v3
- 176700459, v3
- 183360379, v3
- 335371847, v2
- 183360380, v2
- 335371848, v2
- HW44 (174986295), v5
- 471887881, v3
- 89303495, v3
- HW6 (466926825), v4
- 183360381, v2
193180184, v4
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |