Changeset: 46342160
Nestle USA
Closed by GHancock
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from mvexel
Welcome to OpenStreetMap and thanks for your edits! I made some more around the same area, I hope it's helpful. If you want to get in touch with other mappers, please join our Slack community at https://osmus-slack.herokuapp.com/. Friendly people there are happy to answer questions. Thanks again!
Since you may be in Utah -- there is a Utah OSM Meetup group, if you're interested in meeting some OSM mappers in person: https://www.meetup.com/OpenStreetMap-Utah/
-
Comment from user_5359
Welcome to OSM! Please don't mark the whole property as building. Only mark the building as building.
-
Comment from mvexel
Thanks for that correction user_5359 -- I did not catch that!
Ways (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |