Changeset: 46457953
fixed buildings
Closed by Kate Diaz
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from apm-wa
The Bing imagery is about five years out of date. You have not "fixed" the buildings; you have restored buildings that were torn down about three years ago. Please refrain from doing this. There is more up-to-date imagery available for Ashgabat at http://hiu-maps.net/hot/1.0.0/ashgabat-17oct2016-flipped/{zoom}/{x}/{y}.png so please use it as a custom layer and do not revert changes I have made based on either GPS traces or up-to-date imagery.
-
Comment from Kate Diaz
My apologies for these edits in Ashgabat. If I edit in the city again I will use that imagery and consult with you before doing anything. Please point me to anything in particular that I can fix (using the word properly this time, with the newer imagery).
Ways (4)
Nodes (1-20 of 31)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |