Changeset: 46458951
BUILDINGS UPDATED
Closed by accay
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from woodpeck
How did you manage to draw this building outline with 40 points when all that the Bing imagery shows is a construction site? Is it possible that you forgot to specify a data source?
-
Comment from accay
Hi,
This a high residential towers that have been developed a few years back. The footprint is exactly what it looks like and this area is develop ed now. The bings imagery is like 10 years old i think. Thats why it is showing a construction site.The source is land surveyw done by the local survey teams and the CAD files of the buildings and the site plan. How do I specify this in the tags
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |