Changeset: 46484184
Oak Park Buildings15
Closed by Oak_Park_IL
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hello Oak_Park_IL,
It looks like you're adding a series of nodes here, and it looks like the overlap with existing buildings.What are you actually trying to do?
If you're trying to import some data, please read https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import and https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import/Guidelines and follow the instructions there. Among other things, imports should be discussed with the OSM community before they take place.
It looks like we'll need to remove these nodes as they don't seem to match the existing buildings.
Please do reply here or email data@osmfoundation.org to explain what is happening.
Best Regards,
Andy Townsend, on behalf of OSM's Data Working Group.Best R
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |