Changeset: 46492727
Belmullet, Irland: Fixed double contour errors, Added landuse=residential [17.3.1-13.17]
Closed by WernerP
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 de) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from Polarbear
[German]Du benutzt JOSM/de, falls du kein Englisch verstehst, schreib mir eine PM und ich erkläre die Probleme auf deutsch.[/German]
Can you please explain what you consider a "double contour error"? As in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/46523754, you broke a boundary relation, where part of the boundary are _defined_ by a stream. you created a separate stream (w477870783) in parallel to the boundary way (w385405090).
What source did you use for this separate geometry?
How familiar are you with legal boundary definitions in Ireland? -
Comment from Polarbear
You were drawing a larger landuse=residential https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/477870785 over a smaller, already existing one https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/177230853
-
Comment from Polarbear
Full revert in CS 46695208, landuse restored and overlap fixed in CS 46695608.
Ways (10)
- 477870783, v1
- 477870784, v1
- 477870785, v1
- Belmullet Canal (477870786), v1
- 57382578, v7
- 385405090, v4
- Belmullet Canal (387367837), v3
- Belmullet Canal (387367838), v3
- 387510965, v2
- 387592068, v2
Relations (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |