Changeset: 46566525
Route privée
Closed by LP747
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | fr |
Discussion
-
Comment from zors1843
Please do not delete private ways. Access=no was correct.
-
Comment from LP747
The GPS systems who use openstreetmaps sends me always trought this way: IMPOSSIBLE!!!! BLOCKED iii only for service ...
-
Comment from zors1843
Way restored. Routing seems ok :
http://www.openstreetmap.org/directions?engine=osrm_car&route=50.46889%2C4.91314%3B50.46846%2C4.91451#map=16/50.4723/4.9113 -
Comment from LP747
Thank you
The application is "Navmii"
Have a nice day -
Comment from LP747
Plus Maps.me and Pocket Earth
-
Comment from zors1843
All depends on the date the maps were updated. Navmii is a private company using not exclusively openstreetmap. Maps.me and Pocket Earth do not update their maps daily.
Apps based on google maps will have the same problem.
Apart from that : openstreetmap is a database providing data. We do not want to map for a particular router and/or renderer. It's up to the commercial firms using openstreetmap data to correctly interpret the data.
In the case of the service road : a fire brigade could be using this information. That's why we insist on incorporating this info too.
Thanks for your understanding and have a nice day too.
Georges -
Comment from LP747
OH George
I understand
Thank You
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |