Loading...
Changeset: 46630784
Corrected corner location and specified not one way
Closed by jagevans
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I just wanted to let you know that in the absence of a oneway tag OSM presumes that the is way is twoway, thus under most circumstances there not a need to tag oneway=no OSM presumes it for you.Having said that your tagging is not in fact incorrect, just unnecessary. There are circumstances where oneway=no is used, please see :- https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:oneway
Regards Bernard
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |