Loading...
Changeset: 46841413
(no comment)
Closed by klimakas
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 7.1.4-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from Constable
Hi there, I saw you added a restaurant with this changeset but I cant really find it searching on the internet and I'm pretty sure there was no restaurant when I passed by some weeks ago. Are you sure this is https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/4734266321 the right place? other than that, its name doesn't look correct, I mean "Ristorante" is the Italian translation of "Restaurant" and it doesn't look like a proper name to me.
Could you please have a look and help me out solving my doubts?
thank you sir!
Cheers
Ways (3)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |