Changeset: 46944517
fixing tunnel roadway
Closed by juuroku
Tags
created_by | Vespucci 0.9.8.1.1242 |
---|---|
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
source | visual survey |
Discussion
-
Comment from Carnildo
You've turned I-90 into a tunnel across the entire state of Washington twice now. Whatever you're doing, stop it.
-
Comment from juuroku
I'm trying to properly layer the roadways in the MBRT in Seattle. Like most people, I'm learning OSM through experimentation.
-
Comment from Carnildo
I'm not familiar with the Vespucci editor, but when you're changing the layer/tunnel information for I-90, make sure you're selecting an individual way making up the freeway, rather than the relation that groups all of the ways together into a single unit.
-
Comment from juuroku
In Vespucci the individual ways and the relations appear on the same pick list when selecting a way to edit. Sometimes adjacent ways and relations appear as one big pick list. To a new person like me it isn't immediately apparent which are the ways and which are the relations. Switching to a desktop computer made things MUCH clearer.
Ways (2)
Relations (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |