Changeset: 46945338
امامزاده جعفر،بروجرد
Closed by Reza_koulivand
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | fa |
Discussion
-
Comment from IbnTēšfīn
Assalamu Alaykum,
An imamzadeh is an Islamic place of worship so it should have both denomination=shia and religion=muslim tags.
Also, fixme tag is used to tell other mappers that something is not correct. You should not put your username in this tag.
Thanks. -
Comment from Reza_koulivand
Assalam, when you tag a Muslim is added turns to the mosque, only Shia's have added to became a place of worship
-
Comment from IbnTēšfīn
Thank you for answering my comment.
Religion is mandatory for a place tagged with amenity=place_of_worship. It is also mandatory when you have a denomination=shia tag.
You should not tag these places incorrectly because iD editor tells you they are mosques. In iD, Christian chapels and monasteries are considered to be church but nobody removed the religion=christian tag to differentiate them from churches. OpenStreetMap doesn't have official tags for the type of place of worship, so I use my own tags : place_of_worship=husayniyyah on husayniyyat and place_of_worship=shrine on imamzadehs.
If you can understand English well, please read this : https://wiki.osm.org/wiki/Key:fixme
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |