Changeset: 47021093
Created a florist shop
Closed by Jonathan Martin Forte
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 7.2.1-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap.
You've placed this POI on the roadside by a little park, likely inadvertently incorrect. Features uploaded to OSM must be verifiable on the ground. It would be good if you could look at this positioning again. Or could you give more details of the florist, name, address so maybe someone else can figure out it's proper position.
Regards -
Comment from BCNorwich
No response so POI is removed.
-
Comment from mapping man
Hi BCNorwich. Just to let you know that there is a small public garden in that POI location. It is paved with an ornamental shrubbery in the centre and benches in a circular pattern on the outside. I think Jonathon must have used the wrong POI.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |