Loading...
Changeset: 47038472
Added Buildings & Paths
Closed by Mavis55
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from DaveF
Hi Mavis55
Welcome to OSM. Are you sure the footpath doesn't go through the churchyard?
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/425293410#map=19/51.27521/-2.39182What is the source of your information?
I noted the location of this marker on my GPS when I did a survey:http://tinyurl.com/mvnd7mp
Cheers
DaveF -
Comment from Mavis55
Looks like you're right - I'll put it back!
Ways (1-20 of 36)
- 1
- 2
- 481789475, v1
- 481789476, v1
- 481789477, v1
- 481789478, v1
- 481789479, v1
- 481789480, v1
- Lydes Farm (481789481), v1
- 481789482, v1
- 481789483, v1
- 481789484, v1
- 481789485, v1
- 481789486, v1
- 481789487, v1
- 481789488, v1
- 481789489, v1
- 481789490, v1
- 481789491, v1
- 481789492, v1
- 481789493, v1
- Collier's Lane (4812384), v13
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |