Loading...
Changeset: 47082195
added buildings #hotosm-project-2469 #MissingMaps #redcross #mapgive #msft #MSFTWDGEIC Source=GeoEye-1, DigitalGlobe, NextView, 17 Jan 2017
Closed by kellyjfernandez
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Custom (http://hiu-maps.net/hot/1.0.0/panthein-17jan2017-flipped/{z}/{x}/{y});Local GPX |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Upendrakarukonda
Hello kellyjfernandez,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Can you realign the buildings you traced? You added many crossing buildings. For better mapping you can refer to https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Main_Page happy to help.
Best,
Upendra.
Ways (1-20 of 23)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |