Changeset: 47137067
Align ways to imagery
Closed by master_raster
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 en) |
---|---|
source | Digital Globe |
Discussion
-
Comment from Владимир К
А по какому смещению это всё двигалось? Местами выглядит мимо треков и мимо всего нарисованного вокруг дорог.
-
Comment from master_raster
Я старался лучше выравнять дороги со спутниковым изображением. Извините если произошли накладки, я буду более осторожен в будущем.
-
Comment from Владимир К
Хорошо что вы ответили! Просто учитывайте смещение в будущем. Снимки бывают неверно привязаны к координатам. Gps треки обычно показывают правильное положение, Гугл смещать снимки к ним. Также, если смещение в пределах 5 метров, то двигать смысла нет. А если уж взялись двигать, то двигайте и все вокруг дорог: дома, жилые зоны и т.п.
-
Comment from Владимир К
Нужно смещать снимки*
-
Comment from zalex_ua
А я особисто сумніваюсь в тому що відповідь дана російською мовою свідчить про можливу приналежність автора до даної території. По стилю схоже на гугл транслейт.
Switching to English to consider by Data Working Group.
I have doubts that "master_raster" is a russian-speaking person. His/her response looks like a google translate from English, which misleads readers.
All comments to changesets are given in English!
Looks like there is a group of at least 5 persons behaving in a similar way - editing Ukraine territory and making bad things, which I personally consider as vandalism. -
Comment from master_raster
Zalex, if you do not approve of my edits go ahead and revert. My intention was to increase the accuracy of the map by aligning data to ground truth using Strava. I also changed some classifications based on the OSM highway classification guidelines which align well to the Ukrainian guidelines. I don’t see how that is vandalism but I apologize if I should have contacted the community for approval and guidance first. I will move on and let your community moderate this region of OSM.
-
Comment from master_raster
If I can assist you with any clean up, please let me know.
-
Comment from zalex_ua
Master, are you member of some team? In other words -
is this your own activity or this is a team work?
Are you Ukrainian to edit its territory so much?
Are you aware that reverting massive changes is a pain?
I didn't evaluate your own edits to consider reverting them, but something strange happens here recently - many users (we suppose not Ukrainians) are massively editing roads and a few experienced local mapers are concerned.
We detected bad changes, which we don't like. We don't want to have that to play then in reverting game.I never edit places which I did not visit personally. I left many similar comments on other changesets last days and I'm already tired of that ...
- 482563098, v1
- улица Лизы Чайкиной (482563099), v1
- улица Лизы Чайкиной (482563100), v1
- Стрелковая улица (482563101), v1
- улица Никанорова (36781517), v13
- улица Механизаторов (71660571), v21
- 71743341, v4
- 71743342, v5
- улица Титова (71989978), v16
- Фруктовая улица (71989981), v15
- улица Куйбышева (86985669), v13
- 86990692, v3
- 86992474, v10
- 87208156, v3
- 87208158, v4
- 87915398, v2
- 89179408, v2
- Московская улица (89179422), v7
- Стрелковая улица (89179442), v7
- Садовая улица (89179453), v12
Relations (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |