Loading...
Changeset: 47221841
trace
Closed by select
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from agnostico
Hello,
The correct name here is "Via Trecenta" and not "Via Trecenta - SP11".
There's no evidence that the road is a part of the SP11 network.
Please correct accordingly. -
Comment from Davide_sd
Please, DO NOT USE Google Map or other map services to bring data into OpenStreetMap, you are violating their term of service and there is absolutely no proof that what you are mapping is correct.
SP11 indicates the the road network, not the name. Clearly you added this after looking at other map services.
STOP DOING THAT!
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |