Loading...
Changeset: 47260875
KFZ-Werkstatt ausgebrannt 2017-03-29
Closed by Fischkopp0815
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11526 de) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from muralito
Hi. The amenity status is "abandoned" (with a typo), but shouldn't the address remains unchanged as a real existing address?
-
Comment from Fischkopp0815
Adress remains at building outline. Where is the typo?
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:abandoned: -
Comment from muralito
Sorry. My fault. I'm used to put the address in nodes at the entrance, and didn't look for the building outline beacuse I was only checking nodes.
About the typo, there is'nt any here. It was in other completly different changeset
Ways (4)
Nodes (1-20 of 38)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |