Loading...
Changeset: 47264970
type changed to footpath
Closed by Hans Bakker
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
Hans,
Een highway=footway heeft het bekende blauwe bord met de wandelaar.
Een footway is een "wandelpad"..
Het is een mtb pad. Waarschijnlijk smal.
Dus highway=path
foot=no kan alleen maar als dat aangegeven staat.
Kijk even in de wiki hoe je een mtb pad aanlegt.
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/NL:Map_Features#Wegen -
Comment from eggie
In het begin volgen we startende mappers.. ook om te helpen... vandaar.
Ways (3)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |