Loading...
Changeset: 47269338
Park
Closed by Deathfist2000
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from nammala
Hi Deathfist2000,
Welcome and thanks for contributing to OpenStreetMap(OSM). OSM is the real map of the world. The edits you have made like giving park over the buildings and park tag to building and deleting the building tag and also footways which are not in the Imagery is vandalizing the map. Please don't do fantasy mapping , make sure you add valuable data and ground truth data on map. Please don't repeat it again.
Regards,
nammala
Ways (5)
Relations (1)
Nodes (20)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |