Changeset: 47427987
#osmtm-co-project-46 source: IGAC - Mocoa 2008
Closed by NicoVargas
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 es) |
---|---|
source | tms[23]:http://imagery.openstreetmap.fr/tms/1.0.0/colombia_mocoa_bni-gov-co/{zoom}/{x}/{y} |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
could you explain the meaning of these tags?numero_pis=1
numero_sot=0
tipo_const=CONVENCIONAL
tipo_domin=PRIVADOAlso, it looks like the images you use are misaligned, many of the buildings are intersecting the road (which seems to be in the right place according to GPS traces)
Could you have a look and fix this?
Jan -
Comment from NicoVargas
Yeah, it was caused by a direct import of an area not covered by the IGAC image we were using.
numero_pis=1 (# of floors )
numero_sot=0 (# of basement)
tipo_const=CONVENCIONAL (i think is a building with strong materials as cement, an so)
tipo_domin=PRIVADO (private)This issue maybe remains, because I couldn't fix it because i was working in a map needed to the field work. If you could fix it, awesome :)
Best regards
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
I can change the numero_pis to building:levels and building:levels:underground. I don't think we have an equivalent for the other two, should I delete them? -
Comment from NicoVargas
Yes please, replace it and delet it :) Many thanks
-
Comment from mueschel
Ok, did in this changeset:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/47486023
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |