Loading...
Changeset: 47779608
Added a church
Closed by Jordan Steeles-Turner
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
You have added the building of church, but you have not matched the actual building, you may have matched the area around the church, but that's not the building which is what you have tagged. How do you want to sort this out?
-
Comment from Jordan Steeles-Turner
I suppose making the area slightly smaller to fit around the building would work.
-
Comment from chillly
Yes, that would be good. Try to match the footprint, the aerial images are often slanted from the camera angle. Churches (not rectangular and not an even height) can be awkward
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |