Loading...
Changeset: 47816538
Checking fo errors
Closed by Splasher
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Self exploration |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
You have mapped a lot of ways with highway=turning_loop. I think they are all link roads. A turning_loop is mapped on a node, see https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway=turning_loop -
Comment from GerdP
I've fixed them now, see https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/51798478
- 487001875, v1
- 487001876, v1
- 487001877, v1
- 487001878, v1
- 487001879, v1
- 487001880, v1
- Shahrah Humayun Bridge (487001881), v1
- Shahrah Humayun (487001882), v1
- Shahrah Humayun Bridge (487001883), v1
- Shahrah Humayun (487001884), v1
- 487001885, v1
- 487001886, v1
- 487001887, v1
- 487001888, v1
- 487001889, v1
- 487001890, v1
- 487001891, v1
- Sir Shah Muhammad Suleiman Road (487001892), v1
- 487001893, v1
- 487001894, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |