Loading...
Changeset: 47844322
Updated area around Shelly Gardens, and named Fairmuir park
Closed by Tayside Mapper
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM
Thanks for the details
You have changed a recreation ground into a park. The name (Fairmuir Park) hints at a park, but in OSM terms a green space which is mostly laid out a s sports pitched is a recreation ground (landuse-recreation_ground).HTH
Ways (9)
- 487178534, v1
- 487178536, v1
- Shelly Gardens (487178537), v1
- Keats Place (487178539), v1
- Fairmuir Park (243303785), v2
- Law Crescent (435046834), v3
- Byron Street (435014822), v3
- Shelley Gardens (23953288), v4
- Keats Place (23953289), v4
Nodes (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |