Changeset: 47852917
Memorial park was not mapped
Closed by erikgagajackson
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | LPI NSW Imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from aharvey
The LPI Base Map has this named "Charles Mance Reserve", is it signposted as "Memorial"?
-
Comment from erikgagajackson
Yes the signpost says "Charles Mace Reserve, Centenary Memorial" https://www.google.com.au/maps/@-33.8384856,150.9898651,3a,75y,203.88h,78.82t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1s2Ur_dY_21VQYulm5yD9i-A!2e0!7i13312!8i6656
-
Comment from aharvey
Okay, but you can't copy from Google Maps or Google Street View.
Feel free to add the name from ground survey or from the LPI Base Map (different background map option in the iD editor)
-
Comment from erikgagajackson
sorry about that. i actually live next to this i have seen it at ground level i will edit the name
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |