Changeset: 47878304
osmi routing view fixes
Closed by ratrun
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 de) |
---|---|
source | bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from MiroJanosik
Ahoj, myslim ze nie je spravne ze cely chodnik 486560828 ma oznacenie ako 'crossing', asi si to chcel dat iba na mensi usek chodnika.
-
Comment from ratrun
Sorry, I do not understand your language. Please write in German or English.
-
Comment from MiroJanosik
Hello, I think that it is not correct that whole sidewalk 486560828 is marked as crossing. As written at http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:footway=crossing?uselang=en-US - it should be a path lying on the road that is connecting two sidewalks.
-
Comment from MiroJanosik
But never mind that - I will fix it right away, now.
-
Comment from MiroJanosik
Ok, changed.
-
Comment from ratrun
Thank you. Anyhow it was not me who added the crossing tag. All these sidewalks are mapped badly as they are missing the shared crossing points with the roads on the crossing. It means that they are mostly useless for foot routing. From my perspective it would be bettter to add sidewalk tags to the highway=residential without separating them.
-
Comment from MiroJanosik
I agree, but missing crossing points are probably valid in this situation, as they look like a small streets with low traffic, so there are no pedestrian crossing symbols.
Ways (2)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |